Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (538 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
​Mega Buzz: What Could Derail Alicia's Campaign on The Good Wife?

Which is blackmailing her?

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Juliana Margulies, George Clooney
Julianna Margulies to Present George Clooney with the Cecil B. DeMille Award at the Golden Globes

See who else is presenting

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Eric Stonestreet, Gina Rodriguez
Golden Globes Surprises and Snubs: The CW Breaks Through and Modern Family Gets Shut Out

What a difference a day makes, right? After the Screen Actors Guild Awards went with the new, the Go…

Jeffrey Tambor, Uzo Aduba
SAG Awards Surprises and Snubs: Tatiana Maslany's Finally in! But Newbies Are (Mostly) Still Not

The Screen Actors Guild joined the Clone Club after Wednesday's nominations, but freshmen were unfor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:00pm
The Good WifeLoser EditNew(Season 6, Episode 18) CBS

Alicia is questioned about leaked emails during a TV interview. Meanwhile, Diane takes a case that pits her sympathies toward gay marriage against the rights of religious freedom; and an investigator begins looking into the evidence Diane used to get Cary (more…)

Sun Apr 12 9:00pm
The Good WifeWinning UglyNew(Season 6, Episode 19) CBS

Potential voter fraud is discovered in the State's Attorney election, and Eli and Alicia take steps to stop a recount by enlisting the help of a well-respected civil rights lawyer. Meanwhile, Diane learns she unwittingly submitted false evidence in Cary's (more…)