Julian Morris Celebrity Watchlist

Julian Morris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julian David Morris

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 13, 1983, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Spent three seasons with the Royal Shakespeare Company in Stratford-upon-Avon, England.
  • Made his American feature debut in the 2005 teen horror movie Cry Wolf.
  • Nominated for a John Garfield Best Actor Award for his performance in the indie drama Whirlygirl (2006).
  • Put in appearances on a number of popular prime-time series, including 24, ER and Pretty Little Liars.
  • First TV starring role came in 2010 with the ABC dramedy My Generation.