Julian McMahon Celebrity Watchlist

Julian McMahon has lived a most charmed life. The son of a former Australian prime minister, McMahon initially studied law in college but then he put his penetrating blue eyes and chiseled chin to work as a model and was quickly in-demand throughout Europe… (more)

Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon

First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who signed on to take part in the TV debut of playwright/director Neil LaBute (In the Company of Men). LaBute's Full Circle, which runs this fall on DirecT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

RED - Trailer 2
02:11 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
RED - Trailer 1
01:50 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
RED - Clip - Kordeski
01:06 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)
RED - Clip - The Socialite
00:33 — When his idyllic life is threatened by a high-tech assassin, former black-ops agent Frank Moses reassembles his old team in a last ditch effort to sur (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
CharmedAll Halliwells' Eve(Season 3, Episode 4) TNT

On Halloween night, the sisters are sent through a time vortex back to 1670, where they must protect an unborn child from evil. Meanwhile, in the present, Leo and Darryl battle Grimlocks who have returned from the dead and seek revenge on the Charmed Ones (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00am
CharmedSight Unseen(Season 3, Episode 5) TNT

Someone breaks into the Halliwells' house and smashes all the mirrors, and as the sisters consider the suspects, a determined Prue sets out to find the culprit. Meanwhile, Cole learns that his superiors have assigned another demon to destroy the Charmed On (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
CharmedPrimrose Empath(Season 3, Episode 6) TNT

Prue casts a spell to end the pain of a vagrant man who experiences other people's suffering, only to have his curse pass on to her---with possible fatal repercussions. Piper: Holly Marie Combs. Phoebe: Alyssa Milano. Prue: Shannen Doherty.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon
Pilot Season: Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon in Final Negotiations to Join Fox's Karyn Usher Drama

Angela Bassett and Julian McMahon are both in final negotiations to join Fox's untitled spy pilot fr…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Ending the Finale in a "Different Tone" Was Smart

[SPOILER ALERT: This story reveals plot details of the series finale of Nip/Tuck. Read at your own r…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Finale May Not be What You Expect

After seven seasons of sex scenes, surgeries and more sex scenes, Nip/Tuck fans may be surprised at…

Nip/Tuck
Kelly Carlson on Nip/Tuck's Outrageous Sex Scenes: "Just a Regular Day at Work"

The only thing wilder than Nip/Tuck's storylines are the FX drama's kinky — and graphic — sex scenes…

Nip/Tuck
What You Need to Know About Nip/Tuck's Final Season

As the first half of Nip/Tuck's sixth and final season kicks off, the boys of McNamara/Troy are deal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet