Julian McMahon Celebrity Watchlist

Julian McMahon has lived a most charmed life. The son of a former Australian prime minister, McMahon initially studied law in college but then he put his penetrating blue eyes and chiseled chin to work as a model and was quickly in-demand throughout Europe… (more)

Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,279 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon

First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who signed on to take part in the TV debut of playwright/director Neil LaBute (In the Company of Men). LaBute's Full Circle, which runs this fall on DirecT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Julian McMahon Reveals Favorite Sex Scene From 'Nip/Tuck' - Aisha Tyler!
02:06 — Julian McMahon visits THE TALK and recalls the hit series "Nip/Tuck," where his character had a very active romantic life. Asked about which of the fr (more…)
The Talk - Monday Preview, April 25th
00:20 — Monday's special guest is Julian McMahon.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:00pm
Premonition POP

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch560 Watching
Sat May 7 4:15pm
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBO

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Sat May 7 7:30pm
Premonition POP

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch560 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon
Pilot Season: Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon in Final Negotiations to Join Fox's Karyn Usher Drama

Angela Bassett and Julian McMahon are both in final negotiations to join Fox's untitled spy pilot fr…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Ending the Finale in a "Different Tone" Was Smart

[SPOILER ALERT: This story reveals plot details of the series finale of Nip/Tuck. Read at your own r…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Finale May Not be What You Expect

After seven seasons of sex scenes, surgeries and more sex scenes, Nip/Tuck fans may be surprised at…

Nip/Tuck
Kelly Carlson on Nip/Tuck's Outrageous Sex Scenes: "Just a Regular Day at Work"

The only thing wilder than Nip/Tuck's storylines are the FX drama's kinky — and graphic — sex scenes…

Nip/Tuck
What You Need to Know About Nip/Tuck's Final Season

As the first half of Nip/Tuck's sixth and final season kicks off, the boys of McNamara/Troy are deal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »