Julian McMahon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Julian McMahon has lived a most charmed life. The son of a former Australian prime minister, McMahon initially studied law in college but then he put his penetrating blue eyes and chiseled chin to work as a model and was quickly in-demand throughout Europe… (more)

Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (3,276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several stars who s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming DirecTV drama…

Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon
Pilot Season: Angela Bassett, Julian McMahon in Final Negotiations to Join Fox's Karyn Usher Drama

Angela Bassett and Julian McMahon are both in final negotiations to join Fox's untitled spy pilot fr…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Ending the Finale in a "Different Tone" Was Smart

[SPOILER ALERT: This story reveals plot details of the series finale of Nip/Tuck. Read at your own r…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Finale May Not be What You Expect

After seven seasons of sex scenes, surgeries and more sex scenes, Nip/Tuck fans may be surprised at…

Nip/Tuck
Kelly Carlson on Nip/Tuck's Outrageous Sex Scenes: "Just a Regular Day at Work"

The only thing wilder than Nip/Tuck's storylines are the FX drama's kinky — and graphic — sex scenes…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 15 Hottest TV Doctors

See the docs who keep the ER extra steamy

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 10:30am
Fantastic Four USA

After exposure to cosmic rays, four astronauts are transformed into superheroes in this campy version of the Marvel comic book. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon. Directed by Tim Story.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Red TNT

Retired CIA hit man Frank Moses (Bruce Willis) and his former colleagues race to find out why they've been targeted for death by their former organization and uncover a vast conspiracy implicating some prominent politicians in the process.