Julian McMahon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Julian McMahon has lived a most charmed life. The son of a former Australian prime minister, McMahon initially studied law in college but then he put his penetrating blue eyes and chiseled chin to work as a model and was quickly in-demand throughout Europe… (more)

Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 27, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (3,276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon
First Look: David Boreanaz and Julian McMahon on DirecTV's Full Circle

While on hiatus from Bones, David Boreanaz went Full Circle. The actor is one of several s…

David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz, Kate Walsh Among Cast in Neil LaBute Drama on DirecTV

David Boreanaz and Kate Walsh top the impressive cast list for Neil LaBute's upcoming Dire…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:30am
Fantastic Four USA

After exposure to cosmic rays, four astronauts are transformed into superheroes in this campy version of the Marvel comic book. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon. Directed by Tim Story.

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Bait Syfy

A powerful tsunami sends ocean waters rushing into an underground supermarket, prompting the terrified shoppers to fight for their lives as vicious man-eating sharks glide down the aisles in search of a fresh meal.

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
Bait Syfy

A powerful tsunami sends ocean waters rushing into an underground supermarket, prompting the terrified shoppers to fight for their lives as vicious man-eating sharks glide down the aisles in search of a fresh meal.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop