Julian Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Julian Glover

Birth Name: Julian Wyatt Glover

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: March 27, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Snares a Bearded Rat

"A small man can cast a big shadow," Varys told Tyrion, and in Sunday's episode of Game of Thrones, we certainly saw that The Imp has strengthened his power as the Hand of the King. With his latest political triumph, Tyrion once again undermined his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Battle for Britain
13:06 — Julian Glover (Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Game of Thrones) stars as Mr. Rogulski, a WWII veteran who lives in Oxford, alone since his beloved wife's de (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)
Game of Thrones: Seasons 1-5
This special collection presents the first five thrilling seasons of this epic series based on the book series 'A Song of Ice and Fire' by George R.R. (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Troy SUND

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:25am
King Ralph MAX

After a freak accident kills off the entire extended British royal family, a slovenly American lounge singer is found to be the closest heir to the throne.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:45am
Cry Freedom MOMAX

A white liberal journalist befriends a black anti-apartheid activist in 1970s South Africa.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — All's Well That Ends With Dragons

In its first-season finale, Game of Thrones tied up its loose ends as well as a sprawling fantasy ep…

Sean Bean
Houses Collide: Game of Thrones Discussion — Things Come To a Shocking Head

If you watched Sunday's episode of Game of Thrones, you're probably still reeling from shock. If you…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julian Wyatt Glover
  • Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
  • Birthday: March 27, 1935, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs