Julian Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Julian Glover

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julian Wyatt Glover

Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England

Birthday: March 27, 1935, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWalk of Punishment(Season 3, Episode 3) HBO2e

Daenerys meets with Kraznys to make a deal for an army, and tempts the slaver with an offer he may not be able to refuse. Meanwhile, Tyrion is given new responsibilities to which he is decidedly unsuited; the Night's Watch Rangers retreat to a familiar pla (more…)

Sun Apr 5 5:00pm
Game of ThronesSecond Sons(Season 3, Episode 8) HBO2e

A wedding at King's Landing starts a new life for an unlikely couple; Davos wants proof from Melisandre; Sam and Gilly have an encounter with an older man; Daenerys meets the Titan's Bastard.

Sun Apr 5 6:55pm
Game of ThronesMhysa(Season 3, Episode 10) HBO2e

In the series 3 finale, Tywin is challenged by Joffrey; Bran tells a ghost story; an unusual act of mercy plays out at Dragonstone; and time will tell if Daenerys is a conqueror or a liberator.

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
Game of ThronesBaelor(Season 1, Episode 9) HBO2e

Catelyn makes a deal with the untrustworthy Walder Frey; Robb has his first success on the battlefield; Tyrion finds himself in an unfamiliar environment; Jon discovers Maester Aemon's secret; Daenerys goes to extremes to help Drogo.

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
Game of ThronesFire and Blood(Season 1, Episode 10) HBO2e

The first season ends with tragic news reaching all corners of the Seven Kingdoms, which coincides with a shared vision by Bran and Rickon Stark. Meanwhile, Catelyn presses Jaime about her son's fall; Tyrion heads south following his father's surprising de (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Game of ThronesWhat Is Dead May Never Die(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2e

Tyrion finds Shae a job, and devises a clever ruse to ferret out a snitch at the Red Keep. Meanwhile, Jon Snow's compassion gets him and Mormont's crew in hot water at Craster's Keep, but Sam Tarly has a parting gift for Gilly; Catelyn pitches an alliance (more…)

Wed Apr 8 4:00pm
Five Million Years to Earth TCM

The discovery of a Martian spaceship during a subway excavation in London causes psychic disturbances in individuals genetically connected to the machine. They also begin to see dead aliens as ghostly entities nearby.

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Lion and the Rose(Season 4, Episode 2) HBO2e

A who's who of honored guests turns out for Joffrey and Margaery's wedding in King's Landing, but the king's taste in entertainment rubs many of them the wrong way. Meanwhile, Bronn gives a lesson to an unlikely pupil; Bran's vision helps map out his journ (more…)

Thu Apr 9 11:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Laws of Gods and Men(Season 4, Episode 6) HBO2e

Tyrion faces his father in the throne room; Stannis and Davos put their faith in a new strategy; Daenerys' sphere of influence expands.

Fri Apr 10 11:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Mountain and the Viper(Season 4, Episode 8) HBO2e

A verdict is reached on Tyrion's fate after a battle between Oberyn Martell and Sandor "The Mountain" Clegane. Meanwhile, Daenerys learns unsettling news about Jorah's past; unexpected visitors arrive in Mole's Town; and Reek assumes his former identity.

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Lion and the Rose(Season 4, Episode 2) HBO2e

A who's who of honored guests turns out for Joffrey and Margaery's wedding in King's Landing, but the king's taste in entertainment rubs many of them the wrong way. Meanwhile, Bronn gives a lesson to an unlikely pupil; Bran's vision helps map out his journ (more…)

Sun Apr 12 1:00pm
Game of ThronesBreaker of Chains(Season 4, Episode 3) HBO2e

In the frenzied aftermath of the royal wedding, Tyrion gets a visit from a loyal subject, but wonders if anyone in his family will help him out of his current predicament. Meanwhile, Tywin offers to work for the common good with a presumed enemy; Sam takes (more…)

Sun Apr 12 3:00pm
Game of ThronesFirst of His Name(Season 4, Episode 5) HBO2e

Jon starts a new mission; Cersei and Tywin consider the next move for the Crown; Daenerys makes plans for the future after hearing the latest news from King's Landing; Baelish and Sansa reach their destination.

Sun Apr 12 4:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Laws of Gods and Men(Season 4, Episode 6) HBO2e

Tyrion faces his father in the throne room; Stannis and Davos put their faith in a new strategy; Daenerys' sphere of influence expands.

Sun Apr 12 6:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Mountain and the Viper(Season 4, Episode 8) HBO2e

A verdict is reached on Tyrion's fate after a battle between Oberyn Martell and Sandor "The Mountain" Clegane. Meanwhile, Daenerys learns unsettling news about Jorah's past; unexpected visitors arrive in Mole's Town; and Reek assumes his former identity.

Sun Apr 12 7:50pm
Game of ThronesThe Children(Season 4, Episode 10) HBO2e

In the Season 4 finale, Daenerys must face harsh realities; Bran learns more about his destiny; Tyrion sees the truth of his situation; and circumstances north of the Wall are altered by an unexpected arrival.