Julian Fellowes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julian Alexander Fellowes

Birth Place: Cairo, Egypt

Birthday: August 17, 1949, Leo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Playwright, Novelist, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Renewed for Season 6

Looks like the Crawleys will be sticking around for at least one more year: Downton Abbey …

Allen Leech, Tom Cullen and Michelle Dockery
Will Downton Abbey End After Season 6?

Someone give PBS a hug. The network is in danger of losing its biggest show, British impor…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENC

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop