Julian Fellowes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julian Alexander Fellowes

Birth Place: Cairo, Egypt

Birthday: August 17, 1949, Leo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Playwright, Novelist, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Renewed for Season 6

Looks like the Crawleys will be sticking around for at least one more year: Downton Abbey …

Allen Leech, Tom Cullen and Michelle Dockery
Will Downton Abbey End After Season 6?

Someone give PBS a hug. The network is in danger of losing its biggest show, British impor…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENCRe

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
Tomorrow Never Dies ENCRe

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Wed Mar 11 3:45pm
Tomorrow Never Dies ENCRe

A slam-bang but conventionally plotted James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul (Jonathan Pryce) who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's “Bond (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop