Julian Fellowes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julian Alexander Fellowes

Birth Place: Cairo, Egypt

Birthday: August 17, 1949, Leo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Playwright, Novelist, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Boss Explains Why the Show's Ending — Will There Be a Movie?

Why was now the right time?

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Renewed for Season 6

Looks like the Crawleys will be sticking around for at least one more year: Downton Abbey has been r…

Allen Leech, Tom Cullen and Michelle Dockery
Will Downton Abbey End After Season 6?

Someone give PBS a hug. The network is in danger of losing its biggest show, British import Downton…

Joanne Frogatt
Downton Abbey and the Insensitive Portrayal of Rape on TV

I tried to give Downton Abbey the benefit of the doubt. I tried to stave off my judgments until I ha…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 5:00pm
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Mon Apr 13 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)