Julian Fellowes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julian Alexander Fellowes

Birth Place: Cairo, Egypt

Birthday: August 17, 1949, Leo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Playwright, Novelist, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Renewed for Season 6

Looks like the Crawleys will be sticking around for at least one more year: Downton Abbey …

Allen Leech, Tom Cullen and Michelle Dockery
Will Downton Abbey End After Season 6?

Someone give PBS a hug. The network is in danger of losing its biggest show, British impor…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:25pm
Vanity Fair HBOSGe

Reese Witherspoon plays Thackeray's plucky 19th-century heroine Becky Sharp, an orphan who makes her way to the top of London society. Bland adaptation lacks the novel's social criticism. James Purefoy. Mira Nair directed.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 5, Episode 9) PBS

In the Season 5 finale, the Crawleys are invited by Lord Sinderby to a shooting party in Northumberland. Later, they return to Downton and celebrate Christmas.

Thu Mar 5 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop