Julia Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, Thomas McDonell

Evan Rachel Wood to Star in 10 Things I Hate About You Spin-Off Film

After a failed TV reboot, 10 Things I Hate About You is coming back from the grave again. The film's director Gil Junger will write and direct a spin-off film, entitled 10 Things I Hate About Life, Vulture repo… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 10:30am
A Guy Thing MOMAXe

A groom-to-be attempts to piece together his wild bachelor party as the big date approaches.

Tue May 26 11:10am
10 Things I Hate About You MAXe

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Wed May 27 3:25am
Closed Circuit MAXe

A major terrorism trial ensnares two ex-lovers who both play crucial roles on the defense team. When the lead defense attorney dies, his replacement proves to be the former lover of a Special Advocate with clearance to view classified evidence.

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Eric Stoltz and Julia Stiles
Exclusive First Look: Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz Team Up for WIGS Season 3 in Blue

Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz are teaming up for WIGS. On Blue, which will debut on the WIGS YouTube…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter,  Lauren Velez
Dexter Postmortem: How Will Deb and Dexter's Relationship Be Changed Forever?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk!]…

Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter
Dexter Scoop: How Does Deb's Admission Change Everything?

Every season of Dexter has been about its titular serial killer trying really hard to keep his secre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »