Julia Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles Got Engaged on Christmas Eve

Who needs Santa? Julia Stiles had a pretty sweet holiday, getting engaged to her boyfriend Preston J. Cook on Christmas Eve, People reports. Stiles, 34, met Cook, a camera assistant who recently worked on The Revenant, on the set of the 2015 thriller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jason Bourne
01:55 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)
Jason Bourne
02:04 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)
Shoplifting Stories w/ Zoe Saldana & Julia Stiles
02:05 — James asks Zoe Saldana and Julia Stiles about growing up in New York City, and how it ultimately led to both of them having shoplifting incidents as c (more…)
Save the Last Dance for Paul Feig
03:03 — After asking Zoe Saldana and Julia Stiles to compare acting and dancing, James asks Paul Feig to recreate his dance sequence from "Ski Patrol."

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 5:05pm
The Bourne Ultimatum HBO

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1219 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:30pm
The Bourne Ultimatum HBOSGe

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1219 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:35am
The Bourne Ultimatum HBO

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, Thomas McDonell
Evan Rachel Wood to Star in 10 Things I Hate About You Spin-Off Film

After a failed TV reboot, 10 Things I Hate About You is coming back from the grave again. The film's…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Eric Stoltz and Julia Stiles
Exclusive First Look: Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz Team Up for WIGS Season 3 in Blue

Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz are teaming up for WIGS. On Blue, which will debut on the WIGS YouTube…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter,  Lauren Velez
Dexter Postmortem: How Will Deb and Dexter's Relationship Be Changed Forever?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk!]…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor