Julia Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles Got Engaged on Christmas Eve

Who needs Santa? Julia Stiles had a pretty sweet holiday, getting engaged to her boyfriend Preston J. Cook on Christmas Eve, People reports. Stiles, 34, met Cook, a camera assistant who recently worked on The Revenant, on the set of the 2015 thriller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Silver Linings Playbook - Trailer 1
02:30 — Pat moves in with his parents after being treated for depression in this comedy from David O. Russell. Starring Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Jul (more…)
Silver Linings Playbook - Clip - Diner
01:40 — Pat moves in with his parents after being treated for depression in this comedy from David O. Russell. Starring Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Lawrence, Jul (more…)
It's a Disaster - Exclusive Red Band Trailer
03:15 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)
It's a Disaster - Trailer 1
02:21 — Eight friends meet for brunch, but what starts as an impromptu therapy session takes a sudden turn when the city falls victim to a mysterious attack. (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
The Bourne Ultimatum HBO2

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1263 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
The Bourne Identity ESQUI

An amnesiac CIA assassin tries to piece together his life as he is hunted for elimination by his superiors.

I’ll Watch1200 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:30am
The Bourne Supremacy ESQUI

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Borne is cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.

I’ll Watch1112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, Thomas McDonell
Evan Rachel Wood to Star in 10 Things I Hate About You Spin-Off Film

After a failed TV reboot, 10 Things I Hate About You is coming back from the grave again. The film's…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Eric Stoltz and Julia Stiles
Exclusive First Look: Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz Team Up for WIGS Season 3 in Blue

Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz are teaming up for WIGS. On Blue, which will debut on the WIGS YouTube…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter,  Lauren Velez
Dexter Postmortem: How Will Deb and Dexter's Relationship Be Changed Forever?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk!]…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay