Julia Stiles Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(167 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Stiles

Julia Stiles Got Engaged on Christmas Eve

Who needs Santa? Julia Stiles had a pretty sweet holiday, getting engaged to her boyfriend Preston J. Cook on Christmas Eve, People reports. Stiles, 34, met Cook, a camera assistant who recently worked on The Revenant, on the set of the 2015 thriller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blackway - Clip - Drive
01:14 — A grieving father (Anthony Hopkins) comes to the aid of a young woman (Julia Stiles) and hunts down her sadistic stalker (Ray Liotta).
Dexter: SHOriginal
03:05 — A behind the scenes look at Season 5 of the Showtime Original Series, Dexter, featuring interviews with cast, including Michael C. Hall and special gu (more…)
Jason Bourne
01:56 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)
Jason Bourne
02:01 — Matt Damon returns to his most iconic role in Jason Bourne. Paul Greengrass, the director of The Bourne Supremacy and The Bourne Ultimatum, once agai (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 12:00am
DexterTake It(Season 5, Episode 8) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) take the opportunity to track a vicious murderer while attending a self-help seminar. Meanwhile, fallout from the Santa Muerte homicides puts Debra in hot water and places Batista in a difficult situation.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri May 27 1:00am
DexterTeenage Wasteland(Season 5, Episode 9) SHO2e

Dexter and Lumen (Julia Stiles) are on the hunt for a new victim but get sidetracked by the arrival of a surprise visitor. Meanwhile, as a result of fallout from the Santa Muerte case, Debra gets reassigned to the file room, where she is still able to dig (more…)

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00pm
DexterIn the Beginning(Season 5, Episode 10) SHO2e

While on the trail of Lumen's former attackers, Dexter stumbles onto a possible ally, but when the homicide unit finds evidence linked to one of Dexter and Lumen's earlier victims, they are forced to throttle back. Meanwhile, Debra identifies two more susp (more…)

I’ll Watch308 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, Thomas McDonell
Evan Rachel Wood to Star in 10 Things I Hate About You Spin-Off Film

After a failed TV reboot, 10 Things I Hate About You is coming back from the grave again. The film's…

Jennifer Carpente and  Michael C. Hall
Dexter: Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter Look Back on 8 Seasons of Kills and Thrills

After eight seasons, over 100 kills and more blood than we can imagine, Dexter will sign off for goo…

Eric Stoltz and Julia Stiles
Exclusive First Look: Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz Team Up for WIGS Season 3 in Blue

Julia Stiles and Eric Stoltz are teaming up for WIGS. On Blue, which will debut on the WIGS YouTube…

Anna Paquin
True Blood's Anna Paquin on WIGS Debut and the End of Sookie Stackhouse

Fans can get a double dose of Anna Paquin this week as HBO's True Blood returns for its sixth season…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Dexter Final Season Scoop: Does Dexter Have to Die?

It's the beginning of the end. When Dexter kicks off its final season (Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c on Sh…

Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter,  Lauren Velez
Dexter Postmortem: How Will Deb and Dexter's Relationship Be Changed Forever?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's finale of Dexter. Read at your own risk!]…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 28, 1981, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »