Julia Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>My Best Friend's Wedding</em>

ABC Is Developing a My Best Friend's Wedding Sequel Series

ABC is returning to the '90s vault for another scripted series in development: My Best Friend's Wedding. According to The Hollywood Reporter, ABC is developing a single-camera half-hour comedy that will act as a sequel to the 1997 movie that starred… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Box Office: Final 'Hunger Games' Opens to Series-Low $101M in U.S.; Earns $247M Globally
Seth Rogen € s R-rated comedy The Night Before performs on the lower end of expectations, while The Secret in Their Eyes marks the worst start of (more…)
Movie Report: 'Secret in Their Eyes'
'Secret in Their Eyes' is a remake of an Oscar winning Argentinian movie and tells the story of a group of tight police officers, played by stars like (more…)
Celebrities' Lawns Stay Healthy & Green During California's Drought
Drought? What drought? Looks like celebrities like Kim Kardashian & Kanye West, Jennifer Lopez, Julia Roberts and more need a wake up call when it com (more…)
Is Julia Roberts a Good Boss?
ET found out what Julia Robert was like behind the camera from the cast and crew of Jesus Henry Christ, a film on which she was the executive producer (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 5:00pm
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch372 Watching
Tue Dec 1 1:00am
Sleeping with the Enemy OXYGN

A battered wife is stalked by her abusive husband after faking her death to start a new life.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Tue Dec 1 6:00am
Larry Crowne HBOSGe

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Although initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her problems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Joins Star-Studded Mother's Day Movie

See who else is set to join the cast

Julia Roberts and Betty Lou Motes
Report: Julia Roberts' Mother Dies at 80

Betty Lou Motes had been battling lung cancer

Julia Roberts; Batkid Miles Scott
Julia Roberts to Star in a Feature Film Version of the Batkid Story

Things that make you go "awwwwwww."

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Says She's "Taken a Big Risk" With Her Career By Not Having a Facelift

In the world of Hollywood, a pretty face goes a long way and aging is the enemy. And though it's not…

Julia Roberts and Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Julia Roberts Plays "Face Balls" with Jimmy Fallon

Julia Roberts took several balls to the face on Thursday. During the actress' appearance on The Toni…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…


  • Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts
  • Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »