Julia Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Captain America: Civil War

Box Office: Captain America Crushes Clooney and Roberts

Disney continued to dominate the box office this weekend, with Captain America: Civil War taking in $72.6 million in its second week; andThe Jungle Book coming in second place with $17.8 million, even after five weeks at the box office. Captain Amer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland Looks Back at His Engagement to Julia Roberts
01:04 — Back in the summer of 1991, Kiefer Sutherland and Julia Roberts were set to get married until Roberts ended the relationship. Looking back today, Suth (more…)
Aaron On Kissing Julia Roberts & the Best Batman: Aaron Eckhart Answers Social Media Questions
01:46 — Actor Aaron Eckhart answers questions from fans delivered via social media including Facebook & Twitter.
Julia Roberts' Rom Coms - Ranked
02:01 — The "Pretty Woman" actress has starred with some of Hollywood's biggest and dreamiest leading men. E! counts down Julia's top 13 romantic movies!
Money Monster - Trailer
02:31 — In the real-time, high stakes thriller Money Monster, George Clooney and Julia Roberts star as financial TV host Lee Gates and his producer Patty, who (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:40pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:45am
Notting Hill SHO

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch592 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:05pm
Notting Hill FLIXe

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

I’ll Watch592 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwen Stefani and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Gwen Stefani, George Clooney and Julia Roberts' Carpool Karaoke Is Bananas

B-A-N-A-N-A-S

<em>My Best Friend's Wedding</em>
ABC Is Developing a My Best Friend's Wedding Sequel Series

Our little prayers have been answered!

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Joins Star-Studded Mother's Day Movie

See who else is set to join the cast

Julia Roberts and Betty Lou Motes
Report: Julia Roberts' Mother Dies at 80

Betty Lou Motes had been battling lung cancer

Julia Roberts; Batkid Miles Scott
Julia Roberts to Star in a Feature Film Version of the Batkid Story

Things that make you go "awwwwwww."

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Says She's "Taken a Big Risk" With Her Career By Not Having a Facelift

In the world of Hollywood, a pretty face goes a long way and aging is the enemy. And though it's not…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts
  • Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bob Harper
You Need to Hear Bob Harper's Birthday Story About Julia Roberts

The Biggest Loser trainer totally had the best birthday ever thanks to Julia Roberts