Julia RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julia Roberts Photos

  • Julia Roberts - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Julia Roberts - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Julia Roberts - 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 18, 2014
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur//Getty Images
  • Julia Roberts - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Julia Roberts - "August: Osage County" premiere durning the 2013 Toronto International Film Festival in Toronto, Canada, September 9, 2013
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage
  • Julia Roberts - The "Fireflies In The Garden" Los Angeles premiere, October 12, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The UK gala premiere of 'Eat, Pray, Love' in London, September 22, 2010
    Photo By: Ferdaus Shamim/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The New York City "Eat Pray Love" premiere, August 10, 2010
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The Film Society of Lincoln Center's 36th Gala in in New York City, April 27, 2009
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The Duplicity film premiere in London, March 10, 2009
    Photo By: Jon Furniss/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Bruce Willis - Paul Newman's California Camp "The Painted Turtle" Benefit Concert in San Francisco, October 27, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Jennings/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 11th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, January 9, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Paul Newman and Julia Roberts - “Stars in the Sky” benefit for the association of Hole in the Wall Camps, April 21, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sidney Lumet and Julia Roberts - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Clint Eastwood - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 76th Annual Academy Awards, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 76th Annual Academy Awards, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ginnifer Goodwin, Julia Roberts and Julia Stiles - The "Mona Lisa Smile" New York City premiere, December 10, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Annette Bening - All-Star Cast Performs "The World of Nick Adams" to benefit "The Hole in the Wall Gang" Camps for Children, November 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Annette Bening - "The World of Nick Adams" to Benefit "The Hole in the Wall Gang" Camps for Children, November 4, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The "Full Frontal" Beverly Hills premiere, July 23, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 28th Annual People's Choice Awards, January 13, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 73rd Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 73rd Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 58th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 21, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts - The 28th Annual People's Choice Awards, January 13, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Willis and Julia Roberts - The 15th Annual American Cinematheque Ball honoring Bruce Willis, September 23, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Benjamin Bratt - The "Runaway Bride" premiere, July 25, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Lyle Lovett - The Rainforest Benefit at Carnegie Hall in New York City, April 30, 1997
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Oprah Winfrey Oscar Special - George Clooney and Julia Roberts, February 22, 2007
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/Harpo Productions, Inc.
  • Julia Roberts and Kiefer Sutherland - 1991 Academy Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Jan 18, 2014

Golden Globes 2010: Best in Class

12 Photos | Jan 12, 2011