Julia RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

A seething Roberts lectures a photog
Julia Roberts' Real-life Car Chase

Nov 30, 2007 3:07 PM EST

Paul Rudd
Rain Man Paul Rudd Hits the Road

May 29, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

LUCK BE A DIFFERENT LADY

Mar 28, 2006 3:00 AM EST

WHEREFORE ART THOU, JULIA?

Feb 28, 2006 3:00 AM EST

<EM>Alias</EM>' Jennifer Garner and Michael Vartan
The countdown to Alias' hotly…

Feb 10, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Julia Roberts
MOTHER'S DEBUT

Jan 6, 2006 3:00 AM EST

RAIN-ING MEN

Nov 30, 2005 3:00 AM EST

NO PETTY CASH FOR PRETTY WOMAN

Nov 30, 2005 3:00 AM EST

CASTING ABOUT

Sep 13, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Oh, man — do you love intrigue?...

Aug 29, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop