Julia RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Jan 27 8:00pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Wed Jan 28 3:30am
Steel Magnolias SUNDe

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Steel Magnolias SUNDe

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Fri Jan 30 12:45pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Fri Jan 30 4:30pm
Something to Talk About ENC

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

Fri Jan 30 10:15pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Sat Jan 31 12:50pm
Something to Talk About ENC

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

Sun Feb 1 4:00am
BiographyJulia Roberts FYI

A profile of Julia Roberts, who won an Academy Award for her performance in "Erin Brockovich."

Sun Feb 1 6:25am
Sleeping with the Enemy MOMAXe

A battered wife is stalked by her abusive husband after faking her death to start a new life.

Sun Feb 1 8:05am
The Mexican MOMAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Wed Feb 4 12:00pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Runaway Bride HBOe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
August: Osage County TMC

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Thu Feb 5 3:30pm
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Fri Feb 6 3:15pm
Sleeping with the Enemy MOMAXe

A battered wife is stalked by her abusive husband after faking her death to start a new life.

Fri Feb 6 4:55pm
The Mexican MOMAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Sat Feb 7 8:30am
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Sat Feb 7 8:35am
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Sat Feb 7 10:30am
Steel Magnolias OXYGN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Sat Feb 7 1:00pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop