Julia RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Narrator
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Reality Cast Member
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Appearing
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2003
Executive Producer
2003
Remarks by
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop