Julia Roberts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Runaway Bride HBO2e

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Sun Mar 8 1:00pm
August: Osage County SHO

A dysfunctional family air their dirty laundry as they gather to mourn the loss of their patriarch. Based on the Tony Award-winning play.

Sun Mar 8 9:30pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop