Julia Roberts Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:40pm
The Mexican MOMAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:20pm
America's Sweethearts OXYGN

A studio publicist entreats an estranged Hollywood couple to appear happy at a press junket while promoting their latest movie.

Sun Mar 1 12:00am
Mirror Mirror ABCFAM

In this take on the classic fairy tale, Prince Alcott falls in love with Snow White, which prompts the Evil Queen to cast her into exile. Snow White then allies herself with a gang of pint-sized thieves in order to win back the throne and her true love.