Julia RobertsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A leading leading lady, this effervescent beauty had a handful of supporting parts before rocketing to fame as a hooker with a heart of gold in 1990's Pretty Woman. Soon a superstar, she subsequently tackled diverse roles in a variety of films, but fared b… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Fiona Roberts

Birth Place: Smyrna, Georgia, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (188 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julia Roberts
Julia Roberts Says She's "Taken a Big Risk" With Her Career By Not Having a Facelift

In the world of Hollywood, a pretty face goes a long way and aging is the enemy. And thoug…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Mystic Pizza CMT

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
Mystic Pizza CMT

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

Shop