Julia Ormond Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: January 4, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julia Ormond Photos

  • Julia Ormond - the Premiere of AMC's "Mad Men" Season 6 in Los Angeles, California, March 20, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Julia Ormond - 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012
    Photo By: Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images
  • Julia Ormond - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Julia Ormond - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Cate Blanchett and Julia Ormond - "The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button" premiere, Decemeber 8, 2008
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/Getty Images
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - "At the Codfish Ball" - Ronald Guttman, Julia Ormond, Jessica Pare, Jon Hamm and Kiernan Shipka
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - "At the Codfish Ball" - Julia Ormond
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Nurse Jackie - Season 2 - "Silly String" - Julia Ormond as Sarah Khouri
    Photo By: Ken Regan/Showtime
  • Temple Grandin - Claire Danes and Julia Ormond
    Photo By: Van Redin/HBO
  • Three Rivers - Alfre Woodard as Sophia Jordan
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 5, "She's Not There" - Guest star Julia Ormond as Deputy Inspector Gillian Whitford, Gary Sinise as Det. Mac Taylor
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 5, "She's Not There" - Melina Kanakaredes as Det. Stella Bonasera, guest star Julia Ormond as Deputy Inspector Gillian Whitford, Gary Sinise as Det. Mac Taylor
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 5, "My Name Is Mac Taylor" - Guest star Julia Ormond as Gillian Whitmore, Gary Sinise as Mac
    Photo By: David M. Russell/CBS

Related Galleries

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

87 Photos | Sep 23, 2012

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Emmys 2010: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Aug 29, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop