Julia Ormond Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: January 4, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 9:00am
Mad MenAt the Codfish Ball(Season 5, Episode 7) AMC

Don, Roger and Pete team up to rustle up some new clients; Sally lends a hand to a relative.

Tue Mar 10 5:45pm
First Knight ENC

In this retelling of the Camelot legend, Sir Lancelot threatens to supersede the aging King Arthur by winning the love of his young wife Guinevere, but renegade knight Malagant kidnaps Guinevere and lays siege to Arthur's kingdom.

Wed Mar 11 11:10am
First Knight ENC

In this retelling of the Camelot legend, Sir Lancelot threatens to supersede the aging King Arthur by winning the love of his young wife Guinevere, but renegade knight Malagant kidnaps Guinevere and lays siege to Arthur's kingdom.

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBoots on the Ground(Season 10, Episode 3) USA

The detectives investigate a hacker's murder, which may be tied to a conflict between two private security companies.

Wed Mar 18 2:00am
CSI: NYShe's Not There(Season 5, Episode 14) TNT

A Russian tourist is murdered, and the investigation leads the CSIs into the world of human trafficking. The case takes on added significance when a link to a prominent member of the NYPD is discovered.

Wed Mar 18 3:00am
CSI: NYThe Party's Over(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

Stella is thrust into the middle of a crime scene when she attends a charity fund-raiser and the deputy mayor's dead body falls from the ceiling along with hundreds of balloons. The investigation reveals that the victim was receiving bribes and kickbacks (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop