Julia Ormond Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Place: Epsom, Surrey, England

Birthday: January 4, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Witches of East End
A Love Pentagram and a New Brother! 6 Teases for Witches of East End Season 2

Darkness is rising on Witches of East End. When viewers last saw the Beauchamp women, they had defea…

Witches of East End
Lifetime Sets Witches of East End Season 2 Premiere Date

This summer is going to be really spellbinding. Lifetime announced Wednesday that Witches of East En…

Rachel Boston, Jenna Dewan Tatum
Witches of East End Boss: There Is More Than One Major Death in the Finale

Two worlds are about to converge on the season finale of Witches of East End. On the penultimate epi…

Witches of East End
Lifetime Renews Witches of East End for Second Season

Witches of East End has officially cast its spell on Lifetime. The freshman drama has been renewed f…

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. to Guest-Star on Witches of East End

Freddie Prinze Jr. is bugging out for his next role: The actor will guest-star on Lifetime's upcomin…

Julia Ormond
How Similar Will Witches of East End Be to the Book?

It's the season of the witch… again! Lifetime's new drama Witches of East End tells the story of Lon…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:15am
The East MAX

A female agent for a private intelligence firm infiltrates an anarchist group that's staging attacks on major corporations, and eventually falls in love with their leader.

Sat Apr 4 10:10am
The East MAX

A female agent for a private intelligence firm infiltrates an anarchist group that's staging attacks on major corporations, and eventually falls in love with their leader.

Tue Apr 7 6:00am
The Wronged Man LMN

A paralegal (Julia Ormond) fights a 22-year battle with the legal system to prove the innocence of an African-American family man (Mahershalalhashbaz Ali) convicted of assaulting a neighborhood girl in a small Southern town. Based on a true story.