Julia McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Julia McKenzie

Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie

Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England

Birthday: February 17, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:30am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 1(Season 1, Episode 1) HBOSGe

The lives of people living in a seemingly idyllic English village are exposed. In the opener, disagreements break out over what to do with a local community center that served poorer residents. The sudden death of a council member leaves a "casual vacancy" (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:35am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 2(Season 1, Episode 2) HBOSGe

Candidates for Barry's council seat are shocked when their darkest secrets are revealed online; Krystal is pursued by a rebellious classmate; a new student takes an interest in Andrew; Barry's widow crashes a dinner to discuss Sweetlove House; Miles worrie (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:40am
The Casual VacancyEpisode 3(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOSGe

The council election results are announced and the Sweetlove House matter is decided. Meanwhile, Andrew keeps his distance from home and stands up to Fats; Samantha and Shirley have a confrontation about their family; Terri gives in to temptation; and Arf (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie
  • Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent