Julia McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Julia McKenzie

Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie

Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England

Birthday: February 17, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Gambon

Harry Potter's Michael Gambon to Star in J.K. Rowling's HBO Miniseries

Dumbledore lives! Harry Potter star Michael Gambon has been tapped to star in HBO's three-hour miniseries adaptation of J.K. Rowling's book The Casual Vacancy, Deadline.com reports. The Casual Vacancy tells the story of a small, seemingly i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bright Young Things - Trailer
Sex, celebrity and scandal, along with an all-star cast, feature prominently in this comic take on prewar Londons smart set based on an Evelyn Waugh n (more…)
Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Kathleen McKenzie
  • Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: February 17, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »