Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(350 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep

Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) is desperate to get every vote she can in the Nevada recount on Veep, but her bid might be foiled by someone who's supposedly on her side. When Kent (Gary Cole) unearths evidence of missing votes, the team… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Veep, Season 5 Trailer
01:00 — Get the first look at President (or possibly ex-President) Selina Meyer (Julia-Louis Dreyfus) in this Season 5 preview of 'Veep.'
Veep: Season 5
President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) finds her future as President coming down to a few hundred votes in Season 5 of this Emmy(R)-winning come (more…)
Veep: Season 5
President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) finds her future as President coming down to a few hundred votes in Season 5 of this Emmy(R)-winning come (more…)
Veep, Season 5 Trailer
01:00 — Get the first look at President (or possibly ex-President) Selina Meyer (Julia-Louis Dreyfus) in this Season 5 preview of 'Veep.'

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Outing(Season 4, Episode 17) TBS

Elaine's prank leads a reporter (Paula Marshall) to believe Jerry and George are a gay couple. Alison: Kari Coleman. Estelle: Estelle Harris. Helen: Liz Sheridan. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Shoes(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

There's something about Elaine's shoes that leads to the stalling of George and Jerry's TV pilot, until Elaine gives it a kick. Gail: Anita Barone. Dalrymple: Bob Balaban. Molly: Denise Lee Richards. Dana Foley: Gina Hecht.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Old Man(Season 4, Episode 18) TBS

Volunteering with seniors...Elaine is enthralled by hers, George gets fired and Jerry loses his. Edie McClurg, Bill Erwin. Ben: Robert Donley. Ron: Tobin Bell. Housekeeper: Lanei Chapman. Trish: Victoria Dillard. Tim: Jerry Hauck. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyf (more…)

I’ll Watch94 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »