Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(339 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep

Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) is desperate to get every vote she can in the Nevada recount on Veep, but her bid might be foiled by someone who's supposedly on her side. When Kent (Gary Cole) unearths evidence of missing votes, the team… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Veep
13:27 — Get ready for the lighter side of politics in this jovial look at the HBO comedy series 'Veep' starring Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Meet the comical cast, le (more…)
Veep: Season 3 Trailer
01:32 — The 'Veep' (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) sizes up her screwball staff for a possible presidential run in this riotous preview of Season 3.
Veep, Season 2: New Characters
02:36 — An introduction to two new power players, Kent (Gary Cole) and Ben (Kevin Dunn), in Season 2 of the hit HBO series 'Veep.'
About Veep
02:24 — Cast a vote for big laughs as HBO presents Julia Louis-Dreyfus as the hapless Vice President of the U.S. in the comedy series 'Veep.'

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 2:35am
VeepThanksgiving(Season 5, Episode 5) HBO2

Selina observes Thanksgiving as only she can. Meanwhile, Ben and Kent try to control a holiday crisis, sending Tom James and Vice President Doyle to speak on the president's behalf; and Dan goes to work for Tom James.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sun May 29 2:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Mole(Season 5, Episode 3) TVLAND

Christine panics when she discovers a suspicious-looking mole and can't get in to see a doctor right away. Meanwhile, Richard wants to move back in with new Christine.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun May 29 3:12am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineFor Love or Money(Season 5, Episode 4) TVLAND

Barb serves Christine with divorce papers, so Christine sues Barb for alimony at the suggestion of an aggressive lawyer. Howard: Corbin Bernsen.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor