Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh and Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer, <em>Veep</em>

Veep Wins Outstanding Comedy Series for the Second Year in a Row

For the second year in a row, Emmy voters made the right choice. HBO's sharp political satire Veep once again took home the award for Outstanding Comedy Series at the Emmy Awards. The Julia Louis-Dreyfus vehicle beat out ABC comedies Black-ish and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joe Biden Meets the "Veep" Julia Louis Dreyfus
00:51 — Multiple Emmy award winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus tells Larry King about meeting Vice President Joe Biden.
"SNL" to "Seinfeld": Julia Louis Dreyfus On Her Break
01:28 — Julia Louis-Dreyfus shares her leap from "SNL" to "Seinfeld."
Most Embarassing Moment, First Kiss: If You Only Knew Julia Louis-Dreyfus
02:33 — Emmy award winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus answers "If You Only Knew" rapid fire questions including her most embarrassing moment & first kiss.
"Veep" Season 2 Details Revealed
01:03 — Emmy winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus gives Larry King some "Veep" season 2 previews.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bookstore(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

A bookstore busts Uncle Leo for shoplifting and George for bathroom reading; a misdeed at a company party costs Elaine; Kramer and Newman get a rickshaw, and audition homeless people to pull it. Leo: Len Lesser. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Frogger(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

George buys an arcade game to preserve his high score; fear of a serial killer adversely affects Jerry's social life; Elaine eats Peterman's slice of wedding cake from the nuptials of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Lisi: Julia Campbell. George: Jason Ale (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Clip Show(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of a two-part retrospective on the series' nine seasons. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent