Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p></p><p>Keri Russell, Holly Taylor, Matthew Rhys, <em>The Americans</em></p>

The Americans, Mr. Robot Score Emmy Nominations

The Americans finally broke through at the Emmys, scoring multiple major nominations Thursday. The FX spy drama vill vie for drama series against defending champ Game of Thrones, Better Call Saul, Downton Abbey, Homeland, House of Cards and Mr. Rob… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planes - Trailer 1
01:27 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus On ‘Veep,’ the Real 2016 Campaign, and Her Cursing
03:32 — The satirical comedy “Veep” is about to return to HBO for Season 5, and TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer got a chance to visit the set and talk to the stars, incl (more…)
Match.com Event
03:48 — Two aliens (Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Kate McKinnon) desperate to procreate attend a mixer for singles.
Brooklyn Democratic Debate Cold Open
07:24 — Hillary Clinton (Kate McKinnon) and Sen. Bernie Sanders (Larry David) field questions from real New Yorkers like Elaine Benes (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00am
Fathers' Day HBOSGe

A lawyer and a writer join forces when a former flame claims one of them is the father of her runaway son. The plot is adapted from a 1983 French feature called "Les Comperes."

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineFrasier(Season 2, Episode 22) CMT

Christine worries she's pregnant after sleeping with Richard on a trip and that it will jeopardize her chances of dating Mr. Harris (Blair Underwood).

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Big Bang(Season 3, Episode 1) CMT

As the third season begins, Christine gets overly nervous about sleeping with Mr. Harris (Blair Underwood) for the first time and Matthew announces he is quitting medical school after he is assigned a cadaver and it turns out to be a neighbor.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay