Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(339 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep

Veep Mega Buzz: Bob "The Eagle" Bradley Unravels at Literally the Worst Moment

President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) is desperate to get every vote she can in the Nevada recount on Veep, but her bid might be foiled by someone who's supposedly on her side. When Kent (Gary Cole) unearths evidence of missing votes, the team… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Troll
01:24 — A mischievous troll takes over a young girl's body in its mission to transform an apartment house and its residents.
Enough Said - Trailer
02:23 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Enough Said - Trailer
02:12 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
‘Veep’ Star Anna Chlumsky Talks About Her New Baby
04:47 — Actress Anna Chlumsky has been plays Julia Louis-Dreyfus’ chief of staff on HBO’s critically acclaimed comedy “Veep.”

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
VeepC**tgate(Season 5, Episode 6) HBO2e

A U.S. financial crisis looms, forcing Selina to make a game-changing decision; Jonah returns to New Hampshire; Amy looks into the staff's personal and professional histories; Catherine struggles to schedule time with her mother to share some big news.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineOne Toe over the Line, Sweet Jesus(Season 1, Episode 4) TVLAND

Richard learns that Christine (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) has a serious boyfriend and invites the two of them to dinner to apologize for being rude when he met the man. The evening brings up old memories that force them to reconsider their post-divorce relations (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Tue May 31 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineI'll Show You Mine(Season 1, Episode 5) TVLAND

Even though Christine has been dating Burton for two months, she isn't ready to let him into her home to meet Ritchie. He insists, so she finally lets him in, but then he won't set up a date to introduce his son to her. Burton: Matt Letscher.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »