Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh and Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer, <em>Veep</em>

Veep Wins Outstanding Comedy Series for the Second Year in a Row

For the second year in a row, Emmy voters made the right choice. HBO's sharp political satire Veep once again took home the award for Outstanding Comedy Series at the Emmy Awards. The Julia Louis-Dreyfus vehicle beat out ABC comedies Black-ish and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The New Adventures of Old Christine: The Complete Second Season
Divorced working mom Christine Campbell (Emmy Award winner Julia Louis- Dreyfus) successfully juggles the daily stresses of motherhood and owning a wo (more…)
Joe Biden Meets the "Veep" Julia Louis Dreyfus
00:51 — Multiple Emmy award winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus tells Larry King about meeting Vice President Joe Biden.
"SNL" to "Seinfeld": Julia Louis Dreyfus On Her Break
01:28 — Julia Louis-Dreyfus shares her leap from "SNL" to "Seinfeld."
Most Embarassing Moment, First Kiss: If You Only Knew Julia Louis-Dreyfus
02:33 — Emmy award winner Julia Louis-Dreyfus answers "If You Only Knew" rapid fire questions including her most embarrassing moment & first kiss.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cheever Letters(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Elaine's assistant (Lisa Malkiewicz) has words with Jerry, who has few with George; Kramer deals for more Cuban cigars. Warren Frost, Grace Zabriskie, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Opera(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

The man who's threatening Jerry is the same Joe (Peter Crombie) who's dating Elaine. First Clown: Gerrit Graham. Reichman: Ross Evans. Usher: Bill Saluga.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Virgin(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Jerry courts a woman (Jane Leeves) with a tame past; George makes a bad move at a meeting; a man (Ping Wu) disagrees with Elaine. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch105 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind