Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(288 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus

How Veep Brilliantly Took on Race Relations in One Hilarious Scene

Yes, Veep's season premiere was funny. It was also a biting and brilliant commentary on race in our culture -- and the never-ending, seemingly inevitable fiasco that follows whenever we try to talk about it. With Selina's (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) campai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time 100 Honorees Share Their ‘clean’ Jokes With Matt Lauer
04:38 — The Time 100 Gala is a night to honor the most influential people in the world. TODAY’s Matt Lauer catches up with some of this year’s honorees and ic (more…)
Sam Morril Performs Stand-Up
04:58 — Comedian (and former Colbert intern) Sam Morril performs stand-up.
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Had A Long Talk With Joe Biden
01:58 — If you ever sit next to Joe Biden at dinner, be ready to listen.
Stephen Colbert's Midnight Confessions: Twitter Edition
03:39 — Stephen realized he's been hogging the confessional, so he asked his Twitter followers to send him their confessions.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Subway(Season 3, Episode 13) TBS

Subway adventures from 1992: A beauty picks up George; Jerry makes friends with a naked guy; Kramer is tipped to a hot horse; Elaine gets stuck en route to a lesbian wedding.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sat Apr 30 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Pez Dispenser(Season 3, Episode 14) TBS

Kramer's advice gives George "the upper hand" in his relationship with a pianist, whose recital is ruined by Elaine's outburst of laughter. John: Fred Sanders. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sat Apr 30 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Boyfriend(Season 3, Episode 17) TBS

Jerry becomes friends with baseball's Keith Hernandez, who has a history with Kramer and would like a future with Elaine. Part 1 of two. Mrs. Sokol: Rae Allen. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Exclusive Veep Deleted Scene: Selina Meyer's Old Friends Are Hard to Impress

Selina has a night in with her lawyer friends, but they only want to talk about Tom James in this hi…

Larry David and Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Returns to Rule Saturday Night Live

See some of her best hits

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Russell Crowe
Russell Crowe and Julia Louis-Dreyfus to Host April Episodes of Saturday Night Live

With musical guests Margo Price and Nick Jonas

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, <em>Veep</em>
Even the Trailer for Veep Season 5 Is Packed with Great Jokes

TV's fastest comedy keeps its pace up

Game of Thrones
2016 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
2016 Golden Globes Predictions: Who Will Win?

Is Mr. Robot going to sweep?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor