Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p></p><p>Keri Russell, Holly Taylor, Matthew Rhys, <em>The Americans</em></p>

The Americans, Mr. Robot Score Emmy Nominations

The Americans finally broke through at the Emmys, scoring multiple major nominations Thursday. The FX spy drama vill vie for drama series against defending champ Game of Thrones, Better Call Saul, Downton Abbey, Homeland, House of Cards and Mr. Rob… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enough Said - Featurette - Julia Louis Dreyfus
02:59 — A divorced and single parent, Eva spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure for college. She meets (more…)
Planes - Trailer 1
01:27 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)
Father's Day - Trailer 1
02:28 — Ahab, a man obsessed with exacting brutal revenge on the man who murdered his dad, joins John, an eager priest, and Twink, a hot-headed street hustler (more…)
Planes - Teaser
01:28 — From above the world of Cars comes Disney's "Planes," an action-packed 3D animated comedy adventure featuring Dusty (voice of Dane Cook), a plane with (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineWhat About Barb?(Season 2, Episode 10) TVLAND

Christine has trouble working with Barb at the gym and feels pressure at home to find a nanny for Ritchie when Richard is unavailable to care for him due to a trip with new Christine.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:15am
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation AMC

A family host their dysfunctional relatives for the holiday as the dad contends with spontaneously combusting Christmas lights and temperamental trees while anticipating the arrival of his annual bonus.

I’ll Watch7076 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCrash(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Christine's hybrid car is damaged in an accident with Marly's SUV and they argue over who is responsible, but Christine is more upset when the only rental car available is a large, luxury gas-guzzler.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »