Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p></p><p>Keri Russell, Holly Taylor, Matthew Rhys, <em>The Americans</em></p>

The Americans, Mr. Robot Score Emmy Nominations

The Americans finally broke through at the Emmys, scoring multiple major nominations Thursday. The FX spy drama vill vie for drama series against defending champ Game of Thrones, Better Call Saul, Downton Abbey, Homeland, House of Cards and Mr. Rob… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Veep: Season 5 Invitation to the Set
01:00 — Julia-Louis Dreyfus provides an amusing preview of what's to come for tenuous President Selina Meyer in Season 5 of 'Veep.'
Veep: Season 5 Invitation to the Set
01:00 — Julia-Louis Dreyfus provides an amusing preview of what's to come for tenuous President Selina Meyer in Season 5 of 'Veep.'
Veep, Season 5 Trailer
01:00 — Get the first look at President (or possibly ex-President) Selina Meyer (Julia-Louis Dreyfus) in this Season 5 preview of 'Veep.'
Veep: Season 5
President Selina Meyer (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) finds her future as President coming down to a few hundred votes in Season 5 of this Emmy(R)-winning come (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 2:38am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineA Family Unfair(Season 5, Episode 14) TVLAND

Richard and New Christine make plans for the arrival of their baby. The situation makes Christine envious, so she asks Richard to help her become pregnant. Dr. Volk: Tim Meadows.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:00pm
The New Adventures of Old ChristineMy Big Fat Sober WeddingNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CMT

Christine goes to a college buddy's wedding with Richard and Barb. Unfortunately, the bride is jealous of Christine because the groom won't stop talking about her. Making things worse for Christine is the fact that she agreed to be the designated driver an (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Tue Jul 26 4:30pm
The New Adventures of Old ChristineFriendsNew(Season 2, Episode 21) CMT

Christine, Richard, Matthew and Barb end up in a seedy desert hotel when they follow Ritchie on a school camping trip.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor