Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<p></p><p>Keri Russell, Holly Taylor, Matthew Rhys, <em>The Americans</em></p>

The Americans, Mr. Robot Score Emmy Nominations

The Americans finally broke through at the Emmys, scoring multiple major nominations Thursday. The FX spy drama vill vie for drama series against defending champ Game of Thrones, Better Call Saul, Downton Abbey, Homeland, House of Cards and Mr. Rob… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus Says Bryan Cranston Is a Pretty Good Kisser
04:46 — Julia Louis-Dreyfuss talks about kissing Bryan Cranston and her latest Emmy win.
Madonna's Kids Keep Her from Being Basic
04:26 — Madonna and Jimmy recall the dance she taught him a few years ago, and they discuss why her kids think she's uncool.
Elle Fanning Discusses Her Bubblegum Wrapper Collection
03:57 — The Neon Demon star Elle Fanning tells Jimmy about her unique collections, and he gives her a high school graduation gift.
Globes Flashback '94: Julia Runs for Her Award
00:22 — Julia Louis-Dreyfus has been immortalized in television history with her character of "Elaine Benes" on Seinfeld. After four seasons on the show, she (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Answer Is Maybe(Season 2, Episode 2) TVLAND

Christine intervenes in Richard's relationship with new Christine in an attempt to reconcile them, then meets a man outside new Christine's apartment and agrees to a dinner date in the spirit of her new “say yes to life” outlook.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCome to Papa Jeff(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Christine is shocked to learn that Jeff (Scott Bakula) is a grandfather when he attends “Grandparents' Day” at Ritchie's school, and the news causes her to rethink their relationship.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineOh God, Yes(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

Ritchie goes to church with Richard and new Christine without consulting his mother first, leaving Christine to explain and explore her aversion to organized religion.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay