Julia Louis-DreyfusCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis Dreyfuss
VIDEO: Julia Louis-Dreyfus Makes Selling Old Navy Sweaters Look Easy

Who's funnier: Julia Louis-Dreyfus or Amy Poehler? That's the question on everyone's minds…

Hugh Laurie
Hugh Laurie Is Returning to TV for the First Time Since House Ended — Which Show Snagged Him?

Hugh Laurie will soon return to the small screen — and in the process, he'll get to showca…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Burning(Season 9, Episode 16) TBS

Kramer and Mickey play ill for med students; Elaine learns that Puddy's religious; George works out how and when to make a good exit; a tractor figures into the past of Jerry's girlfriend. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Fri Jan 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Bookstore(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

A bookstore busts Uncle Leo for shoplifting and George for bathroom reading; a misdeed at a company party costs Elaine; Kramer and Newman get a rickshaw, and audition homeless people to pull it. Leo: Len Lesser. George: Jason Alexander.

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Frogger(Season 9, Episode 18) TBS

George buys an arcade game to preserve his high score; fear of a serial killer adversely affects Jerry's social life; Elaine eats Peterman's slice of wedding cake from the nuptials of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. Lisi: Julia Campbell. George: Jason Ale (more…)