Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep's Season 4 Trailer Is the Funniest Thing You'll Watch All Day

Hugh Laurie guest-stars in his first TV gig since House

Julia Louis Dreyfuss
VIDEO: Julia Louis-Dreyfus Makes Selling Old Navy Sweaters Look Easy

Who's funnier: Julia Louis-Dreyfus or Amy Poehler? That's the question on everyone's minds right now…

Hugh Laurie
Hugh Laurie Is Returning to TV for the First Time Since House Ended — Which Show Snagged Him?

Hugh Laurie will soon return to the small screen — and in the process, he'll get to showcase his wel…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:04am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineHe Ain't Heavy(Season 4, Episode 20) LIFE

So-called fitness expert Christine attempts to help Matthew lose weight, but she finds that she's unable to shed her own unwanted pounds.

Sun Mar 29 4:34am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Old Maid of Honor(Season 4, Episode 21) LIFE

Christine brings an obnoxious date to Richard's rehearsal dinner and pretends they are in love to prove she's fine with her ex-hubby marrying New Christine. To complicate matters even more, Matthew falls for New Christine's sister.

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

George becomes obsessed with Marisa Tomei after he's told he's her type; Jerry gives his father a Cadillac. Part 1 of two. Cable Guy: Walter Olkewicz. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. George: Jason Alexander.