Julia Louis-DreyfusCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Louis Dreyfuss
VIDEO: Julia Louis-Dreyfus Makes Selling Old Navy Sweaters Look Easy

Who's funnier: Julia Louis-Dreyfus or Amy Poehler? That's the question on everyone's minds…

Hugh Laurie
Hugh Laurie Is Returning to TV for the First Time Since House Ended — Which Show Snagged Him?

Hugh Laurie will soon return to the small screen — and in the process, he'll get to showca…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Reverse Peephole(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Elaine gets into a hassle regarding fur; Jerry stops carrying a wallet, while George suffers from his overstuffed one; Kramer keeps Newman from being evicted. Silvio: Jon Polito. Joe Mayo: Pat Finn. Keri: Jennette Robbins. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Thu Jan 29 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Cartoon(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

An actress turns Jerry's criticism into a one-woman show; Kramer stops talking after offending George; Elaine struggles to understand a cartoon in The New Yorker. Sally: Kathy Griffin. Janet: Tracy Nelson.

Thu Jan 29 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Strongbox(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

George's girlfriend refuses to break up; Elaine suspects her new beau is married; Kramer hides a key at Jerry's. Maura: Alex Kapp. Glenn: Nicholas Paul Walker. Loretta: Illeana Douglas. Phil: Louis Mustillo. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop