Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep's Season 4 Trailer Is the Funniest Thing You'll Watch All Day

Hugh Laurie guest-stars in his first TV gig since House

Julia Louis Dreyfuss
VIDEO: Julia Louis-Dreyfus Makes Selling Old Navy Sweaters Look Easy

Who's funnier: Julia Louis-Dreyfus or Amy Poehler? That's the question on everyone's minds right now…

Hugh Laurie
Hugh Laurie Is Returning to TV for the First Time Since House Ended — Which Show Snagged Him?

Hugh Laurie will soon return to the small screen — and in the process, he'll get to showcase his wel…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wig Master(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry gets miffed when a salesman hits on Elaine while she's with him; George suspects hookers are conducting business in his parked car. Craig: Harry Van Gorkum. Wig Master: Patrick Bristow. Parking Guy: Chaim Jeraffi.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bottle Deposit(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of two. Jerry has a beef with his mechanic; Newman becomes obsessed with Michigan's recycling program; Elaine goes to an auction for her boss (John O'Hurley). Wilhelm: Richard Herd. Newman: Wayne Knight.