Julia Louis-Dreyfus Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The quick-witted Louis-Dreyfus sharpened her comedic chops while at Northwestern University, where she performed as the only female member of an improvisational comedy troupe under the direction of Brad Hall, who later became her husband as well as her Sat… (more)

Birth Name: Julia Scarlett Elizabeth Louis-Dreyfus

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 13, 1961, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.36 out of 5 (236 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Veep
Veep's Season 4 Trailer Is the Funniest Thing You'll Watch All Day

Hugh Laurie guest-stars in his first TV gig since House

Julia Louis Dreyfuss
VIDEO: Julia Louis-Dreyfus Makes Selling Old Navy Sweaters Look Easy

Who's funnier: Julia Louis-Dreyfus or Amy Poehler? That's the question on everyone's minds right now…

Hugh Laurie
Hugh Laurie Is Returning to TV for the First Time Since House Ended — Which Show Snagged Him?

Hugh Laurie will soon return to the small screen — and in the process, he'll get to showcase his wel…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Wigs: Tricks or Treats?

Check out some of the best and worst TV wigs and vote for your favorites!

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Calzone(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

George gets his boss, George Steinbrenner, hooked on calzones, then loses his supplier; Kramer warms to clothing fresh from the dryer. Nicki: Danette Tays. Todd: John D'Aquino. Counter Guy: Peter Allas. Newman: Wayne Knight.

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wait Out(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Jerry and Elaine see opportunities for themselves when George causes a couple to separate; Kramer can't remove his new jeans. David: Cary Elwes. Beth: Debra Messing. Mickey: Danny Woodburn. Cop: Allan Havey. Susan: Heidi Swedberg.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Invitations(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Jerry falls for a woman much like himself; George wants out of his wedding, and his fiancée doesn't want Elaine in the wedding party. Jeannie: Janeane Garofalo. Teller: John Riggi. Bank Manager: Stephen Root. Clerk: Sue Goodman. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. Geo (more…)