Julia Duffy Celebrity Watchlist

Julia Duffy

Birth Name: Julia Hinds

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: June 27, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer

The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League's creators and executive producers Jeff Schaffer and Jackie Marcus Schaffer began filming the cult-fave fantasy football comedy's fourth season (premi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Surprises for Father That Lost 300 Pounds!
05:02 — After a major health scare, Zach was able to drop 300 pounds in order to save his life. To see more surprises in store for Zach, click here.
Drs. Rx: Face Contouring Trick Easy as 1, 2, 3
01:12 — The Doctors reveal a quick and simple trick to help you contour your face.
Criminalize Parents for Kid’s Truancy?
04:17 — Should parents face criminal charges if their child skips school? The Doctors are joined by family and child behavior expert Dr. Gail Gross to discuss (more…)
Eating Toilet Paper to Beat a DUI?
01:09 — The Doctors discuss the story of a man who tried to beat a DUI charge by eating toilet paper before taking a breathalyzer.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 4:40am
Intolerable Cruelty STZEN

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer smitten with a woman who marries for money.

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Stephen Collins of <EM>7th Heaven</EM>
7th Heaven Pop Says Goodbye: Part 1

After 10 years as the WB's unsung savior, 7th Heaven is being sent to, well, programming heaven. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Hinds
  • Birth Place: Minnesota
  • Birthday: June 27, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »