Julia Duffy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Hinds

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: June 27, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, T…

Stephen Collins of <EM>7th Heaven</EM>
7th Heaven Pop Says Goodbye: Part 1

After 10 years as the WB's unsung savior, 7th Heaven is being sent to, well, programming h…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 2:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceCredit Check(Season 1, Episode 18) DISNEY

Alex begins an internship with a fashion magazine, but a greedy coworker takes credit for all of her ideas; Justin asks out a new girl working at the Sub Station.

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
LookingLooking for SanctuaryNew(Season 2, Episode 9) HBOe

Kevin spends a day at the zoo with his opinionated sister at their mom's behest, and tags along with Kevin when he looks at a new apartment. Meanwhile, disappointing financial news comes between Doris and Dom; and Eddie tries to persuade Agustín to do an (more…)

Mon Mar 16 12:15am
LookingLooking for Sanctuary(Season 2, Episode 9) HBOe

Kevin spends a day at the zoo with his opinionated sister at their mom's behest, and tags along with Kevin when he looks at a new apartment. Meanwhile, disappointing financial news comes between Doris and Dom; and Eddie tries to persuade Agustín to do an (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop