Julia Duffy Celebrity Watchlist

Julia Duffy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Hinds

Birth Place: Minnesota

Birthday: June 27, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Stephen Collins of <EM>7th Heaven</EM>
7th Heaven Pop Says Goodbye: Part 1

After 10 years as the WB's unsung savior, 7th Heaven is being sent to, well, programming heaven. The…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:30am
Intolerable Cruelty IFC

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer (George Clooney) smitten with a woman (Catherine Zeta-Jones) who marries for money. Billy Bob Thornton, Geoffrey Rush. Directed by Joel Coen. Co-written by Joel and Ethan Coen, Robert Ramsey and (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:30pm
Intolerable Cruelty IFC

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer (George Clooney) smitten with a woman (Catherine Zeta-Jones) who marries for money. Billy Bob Thornton, Geoffrey Rush. Directed by Joel Coen. Co-written by Joel and Ethan Coen, Robert Ramsey and (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)