Julia Child Celebrity Watchlist

Julia Child

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Carolyn McWilliams

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: August 15, 1912, Leo

Profession: TV chef, Author

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julia Child Photos

  • Julia Child and Dom DeLuise - during a cooking segment on Good Morning America, New York City, February 1, 1984
    Photo By: ABC Photo Archives/Retna