Judy Reyes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Judy G. Reyes

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: November 5, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roselyn Sánchez, Ana Ortiz and Dania Ramirez

Lifetime Renews Devious Maids for a Third Season

After a down-to-the-wire negotiation, Lifetime has sealed a deal to bring back the Marc Cherry-produced soap Devious Maids for a third season. Lifetime picked up 13 new episodes to air sometime in 2015. "Marc Cherry has created a uniquely twisted wor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Third Watch: Requiem For A Bantamweight Trailer
01:15 — Bobby tries to help a childhood pal, a former boxer turned junkie. Sully gets news that makes him wonder if Tatiana is playing him.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Blood Brothers Trailer
00:59 — A 13-year-old girl won't reveal who got her pregnant, leading the detectives to suspect she was raped. The suspects include the son of a noteworthy po (more…)
The Poker Club
00:55 — For years, Aaron Tyler (Johnathon Schaech, Quarantine, Prom Night) has been getting together with his three best friends Monday nights to play poker. (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter Forty-TwoNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CW

Petra hosts a brunch for Mother's Day, altering the Villanueva ladies' usual holiday tradition. Meanwhile, Jane's TA position becomes endangered; Rogelio feels left out of Dina's birthday celebration; and Rafael's half brother lands him in hot water.

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Tue May 10 12:30am
Bringing Out the Dead TMC

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu May 12 2:30pm
Bringing Out the Dead TMC

A paramedic haunted by the ghosts of people he couldn't save struggles to stay sane while dealing with the madness of New York City's Hell's Kitchen in the early 1990s.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Judy Reyes, Roselyn Sánchez and Ana Ortiz
Where We Left Off and What’s Next on Devious Maids

Lifetime's hit Devious Maids is just going into its second season, but does the juicy prime-time dra…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Devious Maids
Devious Maids Under Fire for Promoting Latina Stereotypes

Devious Maids hasn't even premiered yet, but the new Lifetime soap is already facing harsh criticism…

Devious Maids
Check Out a First Look of Marc Cherry's Devious Maids

Desperate Housewives lives — sort of. Marc Cherry, the man behind our favorite former Wisteria Lane…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Meet the Devious Maids

Eight months after wrapping up the shenanigans on Wisteria Lane, Desperate Housewives executive prod…

Susan Lucci
Report: Lifetime Eyeing Marc Cherry's Devious Maids Pilot

Lifetime is reportedly eyeing Marc Cherry's soapy Devious Maids pilot now that ABC has passed, EW re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Judy G. Reyes
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: November 5, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »